We regard your privacy

TIJ Australia(The Job Inside) respects your right to privacy and is committed to safeguarding the privacy of our clients and website visitors. We hold fast to the Australian Protection Standards contained in the Security Act 1988 (Cth). This policy sets out how we gather and treat your personal data. “Personal information” is information we hold which is identifiable as being about you.


Collection of personal information

TIJ Australia will, from time to time, receive and store personal information you enter onto our website, provided to us directly or given to us in other forms.

You may provide basic information such as your name, phone number, address and email address to enable us to send information, provide updates and process your product or service order. We may collect additional information at other times, including but not limited to, when you provide feedback, when you provide information about your personal or business affairs, change your content or email preference, respond to surveys and/or promotions, provide financial or credit card information, or communicate with our customer support.

Furthermore, we may likewise gather some other data you give while communicating with us.

How we gather your own data

TIJ Australia gathers individual data from you in an assortment of ways, incorporating when you associate with us electronically or face to face, when you access our site and when we offer our types of assistance to you. We might get individual data from outsiders. If we do, we will secure it as set out in this Privacy Policy.


Use of your personal information

TIJ Australia may use personal information collected from you to provide you with information, updates and our services. We may also make you aware of new and additional products, services and opportunities available to you. We may use your personal information to improve our products and services and better understand your needs.

TIJ Australia might reach you by an assortment of measures including, yet not restricted to phone, email, sms or mail.


Disclosure of your personal information

We may disclose your personal information to any of our employees, officers, insurers, professional advisers, agents, suppliers or subcontractors insofar as reasonably necessary for the purposes set out in this Policy. Personal information is only supplied to a third party when it is required for the delivery of our services.

We may likewise utilize your own data to secure the copyright, brand names, lawful freedoms, property or wellbeing of TIJ Australia, tijaustralia.com.au, its clients or outsiders.

We may also use your personal information to protect the copyright, trademarks, legal rights, property or safety of TIJ Australia, tijaustralia.com.au, its customers or third parties.

Information that we collect may from time to time be stored, processed in or transferred between parties located in countries outside of Australia. These may include, but are not limited to Australia.

In case there is a difference in charge in our business or a deal or move of business resources, we maintain whatever authority is needed to move to the degree reasonable at law our client data sets, along with any close to home data and non-individual data contained in those information bases. This data might be unveiled to a possible buyer under consent to keep up with classification. We would look to just unveil data insincerely and were needed by any of the above conditions.

By furnishing us with individual data, you agree to the details of this Security Strategy and the kinds of exposure covered by this Approach. Where we unveil your own data to outsiders, we will demand that the outsider follow this Arrangement with respect to taking care of your own data.

Access to your personal information

You might demand subtleties of individual data that we hold about you as per the arrangements of the Security Act 1988 (Cth). A little authoritative charge might be payable for the arrangement of data. If you might want a duplicate of the data, which we hold about you or accept that any data we hang on you is off base, obsolete, inadequate, immaterial or deluding, if it's not too much trouble, email us at [email protected]

We reserve the right to refuse to provide you with information that we hold about you, in certain circumstances set out in the Privacy Act.

Complaints about privacy

If you have any complaints about our privacy practices, please feel free to send in details of your complaints to 15 Cromer, Avenue Sunshine, Melbourne, VIC 3020. We take complaints very seriously and will respond shortly after receiving written notice of your complaint.

Changes to Privacy Policy

Please be aware that we may change this Privacy Policy in the future. We may modify this Policy at any time, in our sole discretion and all modifications will be effective immediately upon our posting of the modifications on our website or notice board. Please check back from time to time to review our Privacy Policy.

Website

When you come to our website (tijaustralia.com.au) we may collect certain information such as browser type, operating system, website visited immediately before coming to our site, etc. This information is used in an aggregated manner to analyse how people use our site, such that we can improve our service.

Cookies

We may every now and then use treats on our site. Treats are tiny records that a site uses to distinguish you when you return to the site and to store insights regarding your utilization of the site. Treats are not noxious projects that entrance or harm your PC. Most internet browsers consequently acknowledge treats yet you can decide to dismiss treats by changing your program settings. Notwithstanding, this might keep you from exploiting our site. Our site may occasionally utilize treats to examine site traffic and assist us with giving a superior site guest experience. Furthermore, treats might be utilized to serve pertinent promotions to site guests through outsider administrations like Google Adwords. These advertisements might show up on this site or different sites you visit.

Third party sites

Our webpage may occasionally have connections to different sites not claimed or constrained by us. These connections are intended for your benefit as it were. Connections to outsider sites don't comprise sponsorship or underwriting or endorsement of these sites. If it's not too much trouble, know that TIJ Australia isn't liable for the security practices of other such sites. We urge our clients to know, when they leave our site, to peruse the security proclamations of every single site that gathers individual recognizable data.